Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for New Circular BD

New Circular BD Privacy Policy, accessible from https://www.newcircularbd.com/, one of our main priorities is that the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains sorts of information that are collected and recorded by New Circular BD and the way we use it.

If you’ve additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, don’t hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the knowledge that they shared and/or collect in New Circular BD. This policy doesn’t apply to any information collected offline or via channels apart from this website.

Consent

For using our website, you should consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

The personal information that you simply are asked to provide, and thus the explanations why you’re asked to provide it, are getting to be made clear to you at the aim we ask you to supply your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you like your name, email address, the contents of the message and/or attachments you’ll send us, and the other information you’ll prefer to provide.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways including.

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website.
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website.
  • Understand and analyze how you employ our website
  • Develop new, services, features, and functionality.
  • Send your emails.
  • Find and stop fraud.

Log Files

New Circular BD follows a typical procedure of using log files. These files log visitors once they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and an area of hosting services’ analytics. the information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These aren’t linked to any personally identifiable information. the aim of the knowledge is for analyzing trends, administering the situation, tracking users’ movement on the online site, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, mentioned as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites online. However, visitors may like better to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the next URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to seek out the Privacy Policy for every of the advertising partners of the new Circular BD.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are utilized in their respective advertisements and links that appear on New Circular BD, which are sent on to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address.

Note that New Circular BD has no access to or control over these cookies that are employed by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

New Circular BD’s Privacy Policy doesn’t apply to other advertisers or websites. it’s going to include their practices and directions about the thanks to opt-out of certain options. you’ll find a whole list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can like better to disable cookies through your browser options. to understand more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it’s often found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the customer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data, not sell the consumer’s data.

If you create a call for participation, we’ve one month to reply to you. If you’d wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We try to ensure to verify you’re fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – you’ve proper to request copies of your data. We may charge you a touch fee for this service.

The right to rectification – you’ve proper to request that we correct any information you think is inaccurate. you furthermore may have the right to request that we complete the knowledge you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure – you’ve proper to request that we erase your data, under certain conditions.

The right to limit processing – you’ve proper to request that we restrict the processing of your data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – you’ve proper to object to our processing of your data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – you’ve proper to request that we transfer the data that we’ve collected to a special organization, or on to you, under certain conditions.

If you create a call for participation, we’ve one month to reply to you. If you want to use any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another a part of our priority is adding protection for kids while using the online. We encourage parents and guardians to observe and monitor and guide their Children’s online activity.

New Circular BD doesn’t knowingly collect any Personal Identification Information from children under the age of 12. If you think that your child provided this sort of knowledge on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately which we’ll do our greatest efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.